?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Episode | Next Episode

Results - Week 30

With the Gatekeeper post now out of the way http://therealljidol.livejournal.com/814499.html

We can now move on to why you have been injuring your F5 finger over the last couple hours. Who is going to be eliminated this week.

Of course we know that eska818 sacrificed, taking up one of those 8-12 spots.

I'm going to just post the names in a moment, but before I do, I want to take a moment to thank of those leaving this evening for writing their asses off for 30 weeks (in some cases less because of Last Chance, but still, it hasn't been easy and you absolutely deserve to have made it to this point!) Thank you for being awesome and I hope that we will continue to see you around the Home Game and hanging out in the Green Room cheering on your favorites, or just relaxing now that you have the time. ;)

With that said. I'm taking a deep breathe and posting the results. It's always sad to lose people... OK, I said I was actually going to POST... so here it is...


Leaving us this week are:
alycewilson
dmousey
jem0000000
mallorys_camera
mezzominty
penpusher
roina_arwen
theun4givables
tonithegreat
zhent


Oh yeah, totally forgot to mention this: WELCOME TO THE JURY!! Where, every week until I announce otherwise, you will be voting on who gets immunity!!

Comments

( 71 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
penpusher
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:07 am (UTC)
Frist!

to say goodbye.
halfshellvenus
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:11 am (UTC)
:( Aw, I've so enjoyed having you participate in Idol. I hope you'll stick around. You're an awesome guy. :D
(no subject) - penpusher - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - xlovebecomesher - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - penpusher - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eternal_ot - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - penpusher - Dec. 12th, 2014 01:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fodschwazzle - Dec. 12th, 2014 07:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - penpusher - Dec. 13th, 2014 12:06 am (UTC) - Expand
zhent
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:09 am (UTC)
I do plan to keep going with home game entries...
eternal_ot
Dec. 12th, 2014 05:57 am (UTC)
Cool.\m/ Yours have been fun entries.
(no subject) - anyonesghost - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
dmousey
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:11 am (UTC)
I had a feeling it was my time. I still have a whole lotta sad though.

Well, at least my brat and I went down together! LOL I'll miss the main game, but am playing for sure in the home! <3

Edited at 2014-12-12 03:15 am (UTC)
crackpotpie
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:45 am (UTC)
I'm sorry that the bears finally got you.
(no subject) - dmousey - Dec. 12th, 2014 04:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dmousey - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eternal_ot - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dmousey - Dec. 12th, 2014 06:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fodschwazzle - Dec. 12th, 2014 07:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dmousey - Dec. 12th, 2014 07:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
lrig_rorrim
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:12 am (UTC)
Ohhhh shit. :(

I knew that was going to be a hard hit (there are so few of us now!) but damn.
roina_arwen
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:13 am (UTC)
Well, damn. I can't say as I'm surprised, but I was really hoping to make it 130 weeks. I guess 128 (?) will have to do.

Damn fine company that I'm going out with, tho. *hugs everyone*
alycewilson
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:14 am (UTC)
*hugs back*
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eternal_ot - Dec. 12th, 2014 06:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bleodswean - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 03:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jexia - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 09:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eternal_ot - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 09:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fodschwazzle - Dec. 12th, 2014 07:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 12th, 2014 08:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - penpusher - Dec. 13th, 2014 12:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roina_arwen - Dec. 13th, 2014 12:35 am (UTC) - Expand
xo_kizzy_xo
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:13 am (UTC)
Crap crap and double crap :(
bleodswean
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:15 am (UTC)
I've enjoyed reading every one of you.

alycewilson
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:16 am (UTC)
I can't say I'm honestly surprised to see my own name on the list, either. At least I'm going down with some fine company!
roina_arwen
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:36 am (UTC)
That's what I said. ;)
dmousey
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:17 am (UTC)
::Hugs all around::
alexpgp
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:21 am (UTC)
Wow. Very sad to see those names.

Thanks for the opportunity to read!

Cheers...
reckless_blues
Dec. 12th, 2014 03:31 am (UTC)
Hey, I lived. But some of my favorites are gone now. :( I'm sorry, guys. Come keep us company in the Green Room, okay?
roina_arwen
Dec. 12th, 2014 09:56 pm (UTC)
You'd be hard pressed to keep me out of the green room!!
tonithegreat
Dec. 12th, 2014 04:05 am (UTC)
NNNNnnnnoooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo. . .

Okay so this wasn't entirely unexpected. But I don't wanna go!

. . .oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo. . .

I'm in awesome company with the rest of those leaving. But still.

. . .ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo. . .

It's been an awesome ride, guys. I'm flattered to have made it this far. I won't be a stranger here.

. . .ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.
eternal_ot
Dec. 12th, 2014 06:01 am (UTC)
I am still hoping to see you around. Great innings..wonderful work..*applause*
theun4givables
Dec. 12th, 2014 04:24 am (UTC)
Coises! FOILED AGAIN.

Week 30 and I are apparently not friends. Also, J&S continue to get me voted out. =p I guess Top 25 and I are just never meant to be. :)
roina_arwen
Dec. 12th, 2014 04:38 am (UTC)
I really enjoyed your piece, I'm very sorry to see you go. *hugs*
(no subject) - theun4givables - Dec. 12th, 2014 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jexia - Dec. 12th, 2014 05:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - theun4givables - Dec. 12th, 2014 01:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eternal_ot - Dec. 12th, 2014 06:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - theun4givables - Dec. 12th, 2014 01:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rattsu - Dec. 12th, 2014 06:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - theun4givables - Dec. 12th, 2014 01:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
tsuki_no_bara
Dec. 12th, 2014 04:58 am (UTC)
aw man, i really enjoyed a lot of entries from a lot of people leaving! i'm sad to see you guys go. :(
eternal_ot
Dec. 12th, 2014 06:05 am (UTC)
eska818 would be missing your fantastic entries. *hugs* Do well.
And lot of my favorite people there on the list..:/ which makes me sad.. Hope to see them around though.
Cheers to everyone who made it to Top 25!..:D Well deserved!!*Applause*
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 71 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

LJ Idol
therealljidol
LJ Idol: a writing rollercoaster with iffy brakes

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com